Flangas v. Perfekt Mktg.
[…] State, 117 Nev. 116, 120, 17 P.3d 998, 1000 (2001))).

Moreover, the six-year statute of limitations that governs the judgment's enforcement in Nevada began to accrue on February 5, 2019, when Perfekt Marketing filed the application, copy, and affidavit of the foreign judgment. See Trubenbach, 109 Nev. at 301, 849 P.2d at 290 (explaining that domestication of a foreign judgment according to the UEFJA's requirements triggers the six-year statute of limitations that governs judgment enforcement in Nevada); see also NRS 11.190(1)(a) (permitting a judgment creditor to enforce any "judgment or decree of any court of the United States, or of any state or territory within the United States" for six years). Regardless of whether actual notice was even required, Flangas received actual notice of the judgment before its expiration under the Nevada statute of limitations.