Flagstar Bank, FSB v. Hart
[…] See Ramadan v. Chase Manhattan Corp. 156 F.3d 499, 504 (3d Cir. 1998).

However, even assuming arguendo that there was a basis to toll the statute, the facts asserted by Hart fail to establish a violation of TILA. The first TILDS was merely an estimate, and the document so indicated by placing an asterisk next to the figures and explaining at the bottom of the document that the figures were estimates. Under Regulation Z creditors are expressly permitted to give estimates. See Bowmer, 711 F. Supp. 2d at 395 (citing 12 C.F.R. 226.17(c)(2)(i) ("[i]f any information necessary for an accurate disclosure is unknown to the creditor, the creditor shall make the disclosure based on the best information reasonably available at the time the disclosure is provided to the consumer, and shall state clearly that the disclosure is an estimate."); see also In re McNinch, 250 B.R. 848, 856 (Bkrtcy. W.D. Pa. 2000) (noting that the "variance between estimates and terms of actual loans is not per se evidence of TILA violations").