Fish Net, Inc. v. ProfitCenter Software, Inc.
[…] The provisions only limit FNI's ability to recover incidental damages, consequential damages, and lost profits.

Incidental damages include "(1) the expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected; (2) any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover; and (3) any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach and consequential damages." 13 Pa. Con. Stat. § 2715(a).

Consequential damages resulting from the breach of the seller include "(1) any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise; and (2) injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty." 13 Pa. Con. Stat. § 2715(b).

This factor distinguishes the cases FNI cites to support its argument that the provisions are unenforceable.