Fischer v. Allstate Fire & Cas. Ins. Co.
[…] (I) The name of the insurer;
(II) The name of each insured party, as the name appears on the declarations page of the policy;
(III) The limits of the liability coverage; and
(IV) A copy of the policy.
Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-3-1117(2)(a). “An insurer that violates this section is liable to the requesting claimant for damages in an amount of one hundred dollars per day, beginning on and including the thirty-first day following the receipt of the claimant's written request.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 103-1117(3).