Firestone v. Firestone
[…] Concur — Nunez, J.P., Kupferman, Steuer, Capozzoli and Lane, JJ.


Summaries of

Firestone v. Firestone

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department
Apr 22, 1974
44 A.D.2d 671 (N.Y. App. Div. 1974)
Case details for

Firestone v. Firestone

Case Details

Full title:CAROLE FIRESTONE, Appellant, v. RICHARD FIRESTONE, Respondent

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department

Date published: Apr 22, 1974

Citations

44 A.D.2d 671 (N.Y. App. Div. 1974)

Citing Cases

Steeno v. Szydlowski

Pursuant to Family Court Act § 1112(a), an "appeal may be taken as of right from any order of disposition."…

Suzanne Qq. v. Ben Rr.

The temporary order of protection at issue here is a nonfinal order, as it was made pending further…