Fink v. Phelps
[…] Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1109(4) (1999): a person is guilty of dealing in material depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act when "[t]he person, by means of a computer, intentionally compiles, enters, accesses, transmits, receives, exchanges, disseminates, stores, makes, prints, reproduces or otherwise possesses any photograph, image, file, or data which depicts a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act."
Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1111 (1999): a person is guilty of possession of child pornography by "knowingly possessing any visual matter depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act, or any computerized file or data which contains any image depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act."

The Delaware Code in effect at the time of Fink's offenses did not define the terms "visual depiction" or "any computerized file or data." See Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1103 (1999).