Fink v. Phelps
[…] Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1109(4) (1999): a person is guilty of dealing in material depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act when "[t]he person, by means of a computer, intentionally compiles, enters, accesses, transmits, receives, exchanges, disseminates, stores, makes, prints, reproduces or otherwise possesses any photograph, image, file, or data which depicts a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act."
Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1111 (1999): a person is guilty of possession of child pornography by "knowingly possessing any visual matter depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act, or any computerized file or data which contains any image depicting a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act."

On July 26, 2000, well after the issuance of Fink's indictment, § 1109 was amended to include an entirely new subsection (5), which provides that