Fink v. Phelps
[…] The Delaware Code in effect at the time of Fink's offenses did not define the terms "visual depiction" or "any computerized file or data." See Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1103 (1999).

Thereafter, in July 2000, the Delaware General Assembly amended the relevant portions of both statutes as follows:

Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1109(4) (2000) (new language is in bold typeface): a person is guilty of dealing in child pornography when that person, "by means of a computer, intentionally compiles, enters, accesses, transmits, receives, exchanges, disseminates, stores, makes, prints, reproduces or otherwise possesses any photograph, image, file, data or other visual depiction of a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act." See also Del. Code Ann., tit. 11, § 1109 (2008) (explicitly noting that 72 Laws 2000, ch. 480, §§ 8 to 14, the law enacting the amendment, became effective July 26, 2000).
Del.