Finias v. Baker
[…] Amended Petition (ECF No. 25), pp. 16-18.

Finias raised this issue on his direct appeal (Appellant's Opening Brief, Exh. 168, pp. 37-42 (ECF No. 56-1, pp. 47-52)), and the Nevada Supreme Court ruled as follows:

... Finias argues that the district court erred in refusing to give an instruction that Robinson was an accomplice and that her testimony should be corroborated. We disagree. The record does not indicate that Robinson was ever charged with or was liable for any offense arising out of the shooting. See NRS 175.291(2) (defining an accomplice as "one who is liable to prosecution, for the identical offense charged against the defendant on trial"). Moreover, Robinson's testimony was corroborated.