Fibertower Network Servs. Corp. v. Fed. Commc'ns Comm'n (In re Fibertower Network Servs. Corp.)
[…] Id. § 1.955(b).

“Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to” authority delegated by the Commission “may file an application requesting review of that action by” the full Commission. Id. § 1.115(a). “In the event the Commission orders further proceedings, it may stay the effect of the order from which review is sought.” Id. § 1.115(h)(2); see also id. § 1.102. “The filing of an application for review shall be a condition precedent to judicial review of any action taken pursuant to delegated authority.” Id. § 1.115(k). Following a final action by the full Commission, a licensee may file a petition requesting reconsideration of the final Commission action. Id. § 1.106. “[U]pon good cause shown, the Commission will stay the effectiveness of its order or requirement pending a decision on the petition for reconsideration.” Id. § 1.106(n). Appeals may then be taken “from decisions and orders of the Commission to the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia” (the “D.C. Circuit”). 47 U.S.C. § 402(b).