Ferneau v. Wilder
[…] When interpreting a statutory provision, this court gives words "their ordinary meaning unless it appears from the context or otherwise that a different meaning is intended." Ariz. ex. rel. Brnovich v. Maricopa Cnty. Cmty. Coll. Dist. Bd. , 243 Ariz. 539, 541 ¶ 7, 416 P.3d 803, 805 (2018) (quoting State v. Miller , 100 Ariz. 288, 296, 413 P.2d 757 (1966) ). Thus, "[w]e interpret statutory language in view of the entire text, considering the context and related statutes on the same subject." Nicaise v. Sundaram , 245 Ariz. 566, 568 ¶ 11, 432 P.3d 925, 927 (2019).

¶16 Under A.R.S. § 10–3810(A), courts may remove a director of a non-profit corporation from office if (1) "[t]he director engaged in fraudulent conduct or intentional criminal conduct with respect to the corporation" and (2) "[r]emoval is in the best interests of the corporation." The ordinary meaning of fraud includes both actual fraud and constructive fraud.