Fermaglich v. State of Indiana
[…] (i) Dealing in or manufacturing cocaine, a narcotic drug, or methamphetamine (IC 35-48-4-1).
(ii) Dealing in a schedule I, II, or III controlled substance (IC 35-48-4-2).
(iii) Dealing in a schedule IV controlled substance (IC 35-48-4-3).
(iv) Dealing in a schedule V controlled substance (IC 35-48-4-4).
(v) Dealing in a counterfeit substance (IC 35-48-4-5).
(vi) Possession of cocaine, a narcotic drug, or methamphetamine (IC 35-48-4-6).

(vii) Dealing in paraphernalia (IC 35-48-4-8.5).

(viii) Dealing in marijuana, hash oil, or hashish (IC 35-48-4-10).

Ind. Code § 34-24-1-1(1)(A). Indiana Code § 34-24-1-2(a)(1) states: "(a) Property may be seized under this chapter by a law enforcement officer only if: (1) the seizure is incident to a lawful: (A) arrest; (B) search; or (C) administrative inspection."

Defendants assert that there was evidence in the probable cause affidavit that Plaintiffs were using the vehicles to transport drugs.