Ferguson v. Parham
[…] Therefore, the circuit court did not err by considering the above-mentioned three arguments in finding that Ferguson was voluntarily impoverished.

II. Child Care Expenses

Ferguson avers that the circuit court erred by including the cost of the parties' daughter's before- and after-school daycare in the child support calculations.

According to Md. Code (1984, 2012 Repl. Vol.), Family Law Article ("FL") § 12-204(g)(2), "actual child care expenses incurred on behalf of a child due to employment or job search of either parent shall be added to the basic [child support] obligation and shall be divided between the parents in proportion to their adjusted actual incomes." Courts determine the amount of such expenses by analyzing the "actual family experience." FL § 12-204(g)(2)(i). In Lorincz v. Lorincz, 183 Md.