Fenton v. State
[…] For the foregoing reasons, we enter the following mandate.

SENTENCE VACATED. CASE REMANDED TO THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR WICOMICO COUNTY FOR REVISION OF THE SENTENCE CONSISTENT WITH THIS OPINION.

IN ALL OTHER RESPECTS, THE JUDGMENTS OF CONVICTIONS ARE AFFIRMED.

COSTS TO BE PAID 75% BY THE APPELLANT AND 25% BY WICOMICO COUNTY.

CL § 3-301(d)(1) defines a "sexual act" as:

"[A]ny of the following acts, regardless of whether semen is emitted:
"(i) analingus;
"(ii) cunnilingus;
"(iii) fellatio;
"(iv) anal intercourse, including penetration, however slight, of the anus; or
"(v) an act:
"1. in which an object or part of an individual's body penetrates, however slightly, into another individual's genital opening or anus; and