Feller v. Feller
[…] agreement or order, or any other financial considerations set out in an existing separation or property settlement agreement or court order; and

2. the presence in the household of either parent of other children to whom that parent owes a duty of support and the expenses for whom that parent is directly contributing.
FL § 12-202(a)(2)(iii). If, based on the above factors, a court determines that application of the guidelines would be unjust or inappropriate, it must make specific findings on the record describing its reasons for departing from the guidelines. FL § 12-202(a)(2)(v)(1). The court's findings must state "(A) the amount of child support that would have been required under the guidelines; (B) how the order varies from the guidelines, [and] (C) how the finding serves the best interests of the child[.]" FL § 12-202(a)(2)(v)(2); Beck v. Beck, 165 Md. App. 445, 451-52 (2005); Tannehill v. Tannehill, 88 Md. App. 4, 15 (1991).

This Court has reviewed child support obligations for parents with non-traditional, non-salaried incomes on many occasions. In Johnson v.