Felix v. Astrue
[…] Id.; Keyes v. Sullivan, 894 F.2d 1053, 1056 (9th Cir. 1990) (part-time work may be considered substantial).

It should be noted that Plaintiff overlooks the treatment records from Dr. Desai indicating that Plaintiff could work "with support" without any limitation to part-time work. AR 169, 176, 205.

To the extent that Plaintiff relies on Title 20 of the Code of Federal Regulations, section 416.973(c) to support her contention that work done under "special conditions" does not show the ability to engage in SGA, her reliance is misplaced. Instead, section 416.973(c) provides that work done under special conditions also may show that a claimant has "the necessary skills and ability to work at the substantial gainful activity level." 20 C.F.R. § 416.973(c) (2005).

Insofar as Plaintiff contends that Gatliff v. Comm'r of the Social Sec. Admin., 172 F.3d 690 (9th Cir. 1999), provides factual guidance dictating reversal, this contention is without merit and is unsupported by the record.