Felien v. VFW Richfield Fred Babcock Post 5555
[…] Thus, based on the testimony deemed credible by the ULJ, Felien violated VFW's private-menu policy on two occasions.

Still, on appeal Felien argues that the VFW changed its private-menu policy and P.L. "had no staff meetings to inform the wait staff to procedural changes, . . . [and] none of the changes were distributed to the staff in any context or form." We will not second-guess the ULJ's credibility findings unless the ULJ fails to provide reasoning for its findings. Minn. Stat. § 268.105, subd. 1a(a) (2018) ("When the credibility of a witness testifying in a hearing has a significant effect on the outcome of a decision, the unemployment law judge must set out the reason for crediting or discrediting that testimony."); Skarhus v. Davanni's Inc., 721 N.W.2d 340, 345 (Minn. App. 2006) ("Credibility determinations are the exclusive province of the ULJ and will not be disturbed on appeal.").