Federal Street F. Ser. v. Davies
[…] Record at 63. The Employer now appeals the decision of the Board to this Court.

ANALYSIS

Standard of Review .

In reviewing the decisions of the UIAB, this Court must determine whether the findings and conclusions of the UIAB are free from legal error and supported by substantial evidence in the record. See Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board v. Martin, Del. Supr., 431 A.2d 1265 (1981); Ponchvatilla v. United States Postal Service, Del. Super., C.A. No. 96A-06-19, Coach, J. (June 9, 1997), Mem. Op. at 2; 19 Del. C. § 3323 (a) ("In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [UIAB] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law."). In looking for "substantial evidence," the Court is looking for "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." Gorrell v. Division of Vocational Rehabilitation and Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board, Del.