Fed. Trade Comm'n v. BINT Operations LLC
[…] Daimler , 571 U.S. at 138-39, 134 S.Ct. 746. Neither party argues that defendants are essentially at home in Arkansas, and the Court sees no indication that they are (Dkt. Nos. 11; 12). For this reason, the Court examines defendants’ contacts with Arkansas to determine whether the Court may permissibly assert personal jurisdiction over defendants specific to the allegations in this case.

On the record before the Court, it is clear that the first step of the jurisdictional inquiry is satisfied. Arkansas Code Annotated § 16-4-101(B) permits courts to exercise personal jurisdiction over all parties "to the maximum extent permitted by the due process of law clause of the Fourteenth Amendment of the United States Constitution."

The Court must next determine if defendants have the necessary minimum contacts with the forum so as to not offend the Due Process Clause of the Fourteenth Amendment. The Court does this by applying the Eighth Circuit's five factor personal jurisdiction test. Henry L. Firm v.