Fed. Election Comm'n v. Defend La. PAC
[…] Examples of purpose statements that are sufficiently specific include: “dinner expenses, media, salary, polling, travel, party fees, phone banks, travel expenses, travel expense reimbursement, and catering costs.” 11 C.F.R. § 104.3(b)(3)(i)(B); (See Doc. 1, ¶ 15). “[S]tatements or descriptions such as advance, election day expenses, other expenses, expenses, expense reimbursement, miscellaneous, outside services, get-out-the-vote and voter registration,” on the other hand, do not provide sufficient public disclosure of how a committee used funds. Id.; (See Doc. 1, ¶ 15).