Fed. Deposit Ins. Corp. v. SRI Chakra Grp. LLC
[…] Determining the damages as of the date of this Order is a simple mathematical calculation. Three hundred seventy-seven days have elapsed from January 22, 2013 to the date of this Order. Therefore, the accrued interest due as of this date is $40,746.24. The total outstanding debt is $351,141.47.

$53.88 per diem interest rate x 377 days = $20,312.76 + $20,433.48.

$310,395.23 principal + $40,746.24 accrued interest.

E. Attorneys' Fees and Expenses

The Plaintiff claims it is entitled to attorneys' fees in the amount of 15% of the principal plus accrued interest. O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11(a) deems "[o]bligations to pay attorney's fees upon any note or other evidence of indebtedness" enforceable as long as: