Farmers Irr. Dist. v. Schumacher
[…] (Emphasis supplied.)

Section 57-908, R.R.S. 1943, provides: "(1) When required to prevent waste, to avoid the drilling of unnecessary wells, or to protect correlative rights, the commission shall establish spacing units for a pool, * * *. (2) The size and the shape of spacing units are to be such as will result in the efficient and economical development of the pool as a whole, and that size shall be the area that can be efficiently and economically drained by one well.