Farmers Irr. Dist. v. Schumacher
[…] (3) * * * the commission shall include in the order suitable provisions to prevent the production from the spacing unit of more than its just and equitable share of the oil and gas in the pool." (Emphasis supplied.)

Section 57-909, R.R.S. 1943, provides: "(1) When two or more separately-owned tracts are embraced within a spacing unit, * * * the commission * * * shall be empowered to enter an order pooling all interests in the spacing unit * * *. Each such pooling order * * * shall be upon terms * * * that are just and reasonable, and that afford to the owner of each tract or interest in the spacing unit the opportunity to recover or receive, * * *, his just and equitable share. Operations incident to the drilling of a well upon any portion of a spacing unit covered by a pooling order shall be deemed, for all purposes, the conduct of such operations upon each separately-owned tract in the drilling unit by the several owners thereof. That portion of the production allocated to each tract * * * shall, when produced, be deemed for all purposes to have been produced from such tract by a well drilled thereon." (Emphasis supplied.) This section also provides sharing of the expense of drilling and producing.