Farhoumand v. Commonwealth
[…] an act committed with the intent to sexually molest, arouse, or gratify any person, where:

a. The accused intentionally touches the complaining witness's intimate parts or material directly covering such intimate parts; [or]

b. The accused forces the complaining witness to touch the accused's, the witness's own, or another person's intimate parts or material directly covering such intimate parts.

(Emphasis added.) Additionally, in 2007, the General Assembly enacted Code § 18.2–67.4:2, which provides that an accused is guilty of sexual abuse of a child under 15 if he “with lascivious intent, commits an act of sexual abuse, as defined in § 18.2–67.10, with any child 13 years of age or older but under 15 years of age.” 2007 Acts ch. 463.