Fairfax Cnty. Sch. Bd. v. A.G.
[…] MN on behalf of EN v. Katonah Lewisboro School District, Case No. 19-cv-06793, 2020 WL 7496435, at *12 (S.D.N.Y. Dec. 21, 2020) (quoting 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(4)(A)) (alterations adopted). “Thus, there is a statutory mandate to revisit the IEP annually, but there is no requirement that [the District's Committee on Special Education] reconvene whenever additional information comes to its attention.” Id.; see also Bd. of Educ. of Montgomery Cnty. v. Brett Y, 155 F.3d 557, at *6 n.14 (4th Cir. 1998) (quoting 34 C.F.R. § 300.343 note (1997) (“‘the timing of meetings to develop, review, and revise IEPs is left to the discretion of each agency' and ‘[m]eetings may be held any time throughout the year, as long as IEPs are in effect at the beginning of each school year'”)); MN, 2020 WL 7496435, at *12 (finding that a school district satisfied its obligations to timely respond to new information provided by a student's parents when it considered an October 2014 IEE at the annual IEP review meeting held seven months later).