Fairchild Heights, Inc. v. Dickal
[…] Compare General Statutes § 47a–23 (a)(F) (lessor)

and General Statutes § 21–80(a)(1) (mobile park tenants who lease their home from park owner)

.General Statutes § 47a–23 (a)(F) authorizes an owner or lessor to serve a notice to quit when, inter alia, the tenant has violated General Statutes § 47a–11 or General Statutes 21–82(b), both of which contain numerous requirements relating to maintaining the property in a safe, clean and healthy manner. In particular, § 21–82(b)(1) requires the tenant to “[c]omply with all obligations primarily imposed upon residents by applicable provisions of any building, housing or fire code materially affecting health and safety....”

with General Statutes § 47a–23c (b)(1)(C) (elderly, blind or disabled lessors)

.Section 21–80(a) makes clear that the grounds and procedures for evicting tenants under § 47a–23 also apply to mobile park residents who rent their home.