Fair Fight Action, Inc. v. Raffensperger
[…] (1) Exact Match MIDR and Citizenship are traceable to and redressable by Defendants.

The Court finds based on the evidence adduced at trial that Defendants are legally responsible for the Exact Match MIDR and citizenship policies, and that those policies are traceable to and redressable by Defendants. State law explicitly assigns responsibility for the voter verification and matching processes to the Secretary. See O.C.G.A. § 21-2-50(a)(14) (requiring the Secretary to “maintain the official list of registered voters for this state and the list of inactive voters required by this chapter”); O.C.G.A. § 21-2-50.2(a) (stating that the Secretary is the state's chief election official under HAVA and thus is “responsible for coordinating the obligations of the state under” HAVA); O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(g)(7) (stating the Secretary “shall establish procedures to match an applicant's voter