Fair Fight Action, Inc. v. Raffensperger
[…] Lujan, 504 U.S. at 560; see also Jacobson, 947 F.3d at 1253-54 (holding that the challenged practices were not traceable to the Florida Secretary of State because state law assigned authority over the challenged practice to the counties). With respect to duplicate matching, the Court finds that the causal link between Defendants and the voters was broken by the counties' actions.

Unlike felon and vital record matches, the Georgia Code does not outline the procedure by which the duplicate matches are evaluated. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-228(a) requires the county registrars to “from time to time” examine “the qualification of each elector of the county or municipality whose name is entered upon the list of electors.” The statute does not expressly dictate the method that the counties must take to re-examine an elector's qualifications.

At trial, Mr.