Ex parte State of Alabama
[…] Upon written notification to the district attorney, the restitution recovery division of the office of the district attorney may collect or enforce the collection of any funds that have not been paid or that are in default which, under the direction of the district attorney, are appropriate to be processed. In no event shall a court or court clerk notify the district attorney in less than 90 days from the date the payments are due to be paid in full."
Section 12-17-225.4 states, in relevant part: "After a matter has been transferred to a district attorney under Section 12-17-225.2, a court shall assess a collection fee of 30 percent of the funds due which shall be added to the amount of funds due."

In denying the State's petition, the main opinion correctly notes that Rule 21(a)(1)(F), Ala. R. App. P., requires a petitioner seeking a writ of mandamus to provide this Court with