Ex Parte Moore
[…] The district court was undoubtedly confronted with the fact that three of the seven days had already elapsed and that it was Christmas week when perhaps there would be days the court would not be open for the transaction of business. The record before us does not support the assertions of the appellants' briefs. We cannot agree that the district court abused its discretion in overruling the motions for "continuance."

Lastly, appellants contend the evidence is insufficient to support the denial of bail.

V.T.C.A., Penal Code, § 15.03, provides:

"(a) A person commits an offense if, with intent that a capital felony or felony of the first degree be committed, he requests, commands, or attempts to induce another to engage in specific conduct that, under the circumstances surrounding his conduct as the actor believes them to be, would constitute the felony or make the other a party to its commission.