Eta Compute, Inc. v. Semones
[…] Idaho Code § 8-502(c)(3).

Finally, "[u]pon the hearing on the order to show cause, the court shall consider the showing made by the parties appearing, and shall make a preliminary determination of whether there is a reasonable probability that the plaintiff will prevail in its claim." Idaho Code § 8-502(e).

B. Idaho's fraudulent transfer statutes

Idaho Code § 55-913(1)(a) provides that "[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor . . . ." Subsection (2) sets forth several factors that are indicia of actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud, including whether the transfer was "disclosed or concealed" and "[b]efore the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit."