Estate of Szafara v. Appeal of Szafara
[…] Kristina's second question presented-whether her objections were withdrawn-is not addressed anywhere in her brief. Therefore, she has waived it. Pa.R.A.P. 2119(b); Estate of Haiko v. McGinley, 799 A.2d 155, 161 (Pa. Super. 2001) (holding that failure to support an argument with citation to legal authority or reasoned analysis of law results in waiver).

The same goes for her third argument, relating to her removal as co-executor. She cites the pertinent statute but provides no analysis of why her removal was inappropriate. Section 3182 provides:

The court shall have exclusive power to remove a personal representative when he:
(1) is wasting or mismanaging the estate, is or is likely to become insolvent, or has failed to perform any duty imposed by law; or
[…]
(5) when, for any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office.
20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3182(1), (5). Removal of an executrix rests within the discretion of the orphans' court. In re Estate of Mumma, 41 A.3d 41, 49 (Pa. Super. 2012).