Estate of Godman v. Twp. of Medford
[…] [N.J.S.A. 54:3-21].
N.J.S.A. 54:51A-9 provides "a complaint seeking review of adjudication or judgment of the county board of taxation shall be filed within 45 days of the service of the judgment."

Only a taxpayer aggrieved by the assessed valuation of the subject property may establish jurisdiction in this court to challenge the assessment. It is well established that one need not be the owner of real property to challenge the assessment on that property.