Estate of BG Petroleum, LLC v. Cmty. State Bank of Orbisonia
[…] See In re Burlington Coat Factory Sec. Litig., 114 F.3d 1410, 1434 (3d Cir. 1997) (finding an amendment is futile if the complaint, as amended, would fail to state a claim upon which relief could be granted).

The Court also finds the proposed amendment fails to set forth a fraudulent transfer claim under Section 5104(a)(1) of the PUVTA. That section provides, in relevant part, the following: (a) a transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:

(1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor [.]
12 Pa. C.S. § 5104(a)(1).