Essilor Int'l SAS v. J.P. Morgan Chase Bank
[…] Id. § 4-A-202(2) (emphasis added). A "security procedure" is a "procedure established by agreement of a customer and a receiving bank for the purpose of [ ] verifying that a payment order or communication amending or cancelling a payment order is that of the customer." Id. § 4-A-201.

If a payment order is not authorized under Section 4-A-202(1), but is effective under Section 4-A-202(2), Section 4-A-203(1) limits the circumstances under which a bank is entitled to enforce payment (i.e., demand payment) of a payment order. See id. § 4-A-203(1)(a)-(b); see also id. § 4-A-204 (provided that a customer is entitled to a refund if the payment order is "not enforceable, in whole or in part, against the customer under Section 4-A-203"). First, the receiving bank may by "express written agreement" limit the circumstances under which it is entitled to enforce payment. Id. § 4-A-203(1)(a). Second, the customer is entitled to a refund if it can demonstrate that it was not at fault for the fraudulent payment order.