Esposito v. Filene's Inc.
[…] If no objection thereto has been filed by any party within fifteen days from the date of the filing of said request, the amendment shall be deemed to have been filed by consent of the adverse party."

General Statutes § 52-102b(d) provides: "Notwithstanding any applicable statute of limitation or repose, the plaintiff may, within sixty days of the return date of the apportionment complaint served pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, assert any claim against the apportionment defendant arising out of the transaction or occurrence that is the subject matter of the original complaint."

In Lostritto v. Community Action Agency of New Haven, Inc., supra, 269 Conn. 10, our Supreme Court examined whether the 120-day time limitation in General Statutes § 52-102b(a) for filing an apportionment complaint was mandatory or discretionary.