Esposito v. Esposito
[…] See id. Additionally, it is undisputed that the approximately $60,000.00 provided by Husband at the time of the mortgage payoff, at least $51,000.00 of which undisputedly went toward the payoff, was from his pension account. However, the record provides no information regarding whether Husband earned any portion of the funds in that pension account during the marriage. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-121(b)(1)(B)(ii) (2021) ("'Marital property' includes the value of vested and unvested pension benefits, vested and unvested stock option rights, retirement, and other fringe benefits accrued as a result of employment during the marriage.").