Envo, Inc. v. Walters
[…] In the circumstances of this case, I need not address each and every one of Defendants' contentions. Rather, I find that, even if I were to accept the proposition that the applicable statute of limitations for Envo's claims is three years, those claims would not be barred by laches because they were tolled until well after November 11, 2005, under the doctrine of inherently unknowable injuries. Therefore, I reject Defendants' argument that Envo's claims are barred by laches.

10 Del. C. § 8106 ("[N]o action based on a promise . . . shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action.").

Defendants do not contend that any extraordinary circumstances exist that would shorten the laches period to less than that provided under the analogous statute of limitations.