Entergy Ark. v. Webb
[…] Accordingly, evidence presented at trial will be considered on EAL's preemption and Dormant Commerce Clause claims.

Review of Count III, however, is limited to the administrative record pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 23-2-423(b)(2). Accordingly, evidence outside the administrative record will not be considered. On this count, review of Order No. 12 is limited to whether there is substantial evidence to support APSC's findings. See Ark. Code Ann. § 23-2-423(c)(4) (“[R]eview shall not be extended further than to determine whether the commission's findings are supported by substantial evidence and whether the commission has regularly pursued its authority, including a determination of whether the order or decision under review violated any right of the petitioner under the laws or Constitution of the United States or of the State of Arkansas.”). The order will be upheld if it is supported by substantial evidence and not arbitrary or capricious. Petit Jean Elec. Coop. Corp. v. Ark. Pub. Serv. Comm'n, 2022 Ark.App. 215, at 11-12, 646 S.W.3d 123, 132.

III. FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW