Engelhart v. Doctors Hosp. 1997, L.P. (In re 1960 Family Practice, P.A.)
[…] See ECF No. 1.

See id.

This Court may only hear a case in which venue is proper. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1409(a), "a proceeding arising under title 11 or arising in or related to a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court in which such case is pending." Debtor's bankruptcy case is pending in this Court, and thus venue is proper in this case.

See Bankr. ECF No. 1.

While bankruptcy judges can issue final orders and judgments for core proceedings, absent consent, they can only issue reports and recommendations on non-core matters.