Enbridge Energy, Ltd. v. Engelking
[…] We conclude, absent any reason to the contrary, that it does not.

¶54 Even assuming that the statute applies to arbitration awards, under WIS. STAT. § 806.07(1)(f), it applies only to relieve a party from a judgment (here the January 2012 arbitration award) if a "prior judgment upon which the judgment is based has been reversed or is otherwise vacated." There are two problems for the Engelkings here: the judgment that was reversed here was the first trial decision that the easement was the whole twenty acres, and that decision was neither prior to, the arbitration award, nor was it the basis of the arbitration award.