Emery v. Nat'l Union Fire Ins. Co. of Pittsburgh
[…] RCW 48.18.100(5), which provides: "No form may knowingly be issued or delivered as to which the commissioner's approval does not then exist."
RCW 48.18.260(1), which provides: "Subject to the insurer's requirements as to payment of premium, every policy shall be delivered to the insured or to the person entitled thereto within a reasonable period of time after its issuance."
RCW 48.19.010(2), which provides: "[E]very insurer shall, as to disability insurance, before using file with the commissioner its manual of classification, manual of rules and rates, and any modifications thereof."