Eaton v. Big League Dreams Manteca, LLC
[…] We take judicial notice of the AAA Employment Rules on our own motion. (See Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (h) [authorizing judicial notice of "[f]acts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy']; Evid. Code, § 459, subd. (a) ["reviewing court may take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452"]; Fitz v. NCR Corp. (2004) 118 Cal.App.4th 702, 719, fn. 4 ["We may properly take judicial notice of the AAA's rules in resolving this dispute"].)