East Santa Rosa Neighbors v. City of Santa Rosa
[…] (See Pub. Resources Code, §§ 21167, 21167.2.)

This applies as well to appellant’s related claims that the review of environmental impacts did not occur in the 1992 and 1994 resolutions and that Resolution No. 21090 was not a proper CEQA addendum.

(2) Substantial evidence that Public Resources Code section 21166 does not apply.

Appellant argues that, at the time of making the Williamson Act findings, a subsequent EIR was required because the record contains substantial evidence of the existence of the conditions set forth in Public Resources Code section 21166. Section 21167.2 provides that where no action is begun during the period prescribed in section 21167, the EIR “shall be conclusively presumed to comply with the provisions of this division . . ., unless the provisions of Section 21166 are applicable.” We have described the standard of review applicable to challenges to an agency’s failure to adopt a subsequent EIR pursuant to section 21166. Appellant contends that the location of the secondary access street and of the EVA were not part of the temporary map conditions of approval.