EAST GREYROCK, LLC v. OBC ASSOC.
[…] Therefore, this court does not believe the allegations of the revised complaint set forth an abnormally dangerous activity, and the motion to strike this count is granted.

G. Violation of the Common Interest Ownership Act

In Counts XIV and XV the plaintiffs allege that defendants violated two provisions of the Common Interest Ownership Act, specifically General Statutes §§ 47-264 and 275.

Section 47-264.

Plaintiffs allege a violation of Section 47-264(19) which requires a condominium public offering statement to "contain or fully and accurately disclose . . . all unusual and material circumstance, features and characteristics of the common interest community and the units." Plaintiffs claim in Count XIV that defendants failed to disclose "the environmental condition of Oysterbend Properties," and that such failure was wilful. Revised Complaint ¶¶ 128-129.