Dziedzic v. Dziedzic
[…] But, as discussed herein, Dziedzic has not demonstrated that the court's decisions on these points were improper, and thus, this argument does not demonstrate that the attorney fees award was improper.

Dziedzic's remaining argument is that the district court abused its discretion by awarding fees because the amount awarded would create an undue hardship for him. See NRS 125B.140(2)(c) (providing that a court shall award attorney fees in a proceeding to adjudicate arrearages "unless the court finds that the responsible parent would experience an undue hardship if required to pay such amounts"). But the district court's order does not indicate that the attorney fees were awarded under NRS 125B.140(2)(c), and regardless, Dziedzic did not raise the undue hardship argument below. As a result, we conclude that he waived this argument, and we do not address it further in this appeal.