Dwyer v. Department of Motor Vehicles
[…] (Revised to July 1, 1994.)

As noted above, the license suspension hearing under General Statutes § 14-227b is limited to the determination of the four issues provided in subsection (f)(1) through (4), i.e, "(1) Did the police officer have probable cause to arrest the person for . . . operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor . . . (2) was such person placed under arrest; (3) did such person . . . submit to such test or analysis and the results of such test or analysis indicated that at the time of the alleged offense the ratio of alcohol in the blood of such person was ten-hundredths of one per cent or more of alcohol, by weight; and (4) was such person operating the motor vehicle." Schallenkamp v. Delponte, supra, 229 Conn. 39-40, Buckley v. Muzio, supra, 200 Conn. 7; Volck v.