Dunham v. Dunham
[…] These facts showing Roger's aggrievement are also pleaded and set forth in the reasons of appeal filed by Roger. Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 45a-191 (formerly Sec. 45-293) provides that "In each appeal from probate . . ., the interest of the appellant shall be stated in the motion for appeal, unless such interest appears on the face of the proceedings of such court of probate."

Roger has appealed from a decree admitting a portion of Jessica's 1978 will to probate, and Roger claims that no part of this will should be admitted.