Downs v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Because Plaintiff has failed to identify the necessary evidence here, the ALJ did not err in failing to evaluate Listings 12.03 and 12.06. See id. at 433.

2. Steps Two and Five

Plaintiff also contends that the ALJ erred by not evaluating her conversion disorder, anxiety disorder, schizoaffective disorder, panic disorder, and personality disorder at Step Two and then failed to evaluate the impact of these disorders in formulating Plaintiff's RFC.

At step two, the ALJ is required to consider whether Plaintiff's alleged impairments constitute "medically determinable" impairments. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508; 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(a)(4)(ii). A medically determinable impairment "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques," and "must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508. Only evidence from acceptable medical sources can establish a medically determinable impairment. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)