Dover v. Consumer Safety Tech.
[…] (1) ARS No Return Fee ($0.00); (2) No Show Fee ($50.00); (3) Lockout Fee ($80.63); (4) Exchange fee ($0.00); (5) Early Cancellation Fee ($215.00); (6) Initial Replacement Fee ($26.88); (7) Data Log Fee ($25.00); (8) Reset Calibration Fee ($43.00); (9) Expedited ShippingFee ($19.35); (10) Late Payment Charge ($4.99, subject to any state restrictions); (11) Vehicle Switch Fee ($32.25); (12) Labor Per Hour ($53.75); (13) Device Fee ($0.00); (14) Chargeback Fee (The lessor of $30.00, or the maximum amount allowed by state law); and (15) Return Check Fee $15.00).

Section 1667a(4) of the CLA requires "a clear and conspicuous" disclosure of "[t]he amount of other charges payable by the lessee not included in the periodic payments, including "a description of th[es]e charges." 15 U.S.C. 1667(a)(4) (emphasis added). See also Wiskup v.