Doe v. Zaremski
[…] Halebian v Berv, 644 F.3d 122, 130 (2d Cir. 2011) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). Thus, when ruling on a motion to dismiss pursuant to Rule 12(b)(6), the Court accepts all factual allegations in the complaint as true and draws all reasonable inferences in the plaintiff's favor. Nielsen v Rabin, 746 F.3d 58, 62 (2d Cir. 2014). Accordingly, when considering a motion to amend a pleading, a “court must accept as true all well-pleaded facts and draw all reasonable inferences in the moving party's favor.” Agerbrink, 155 F.Supp.3d at 456.

2. NYCHRL § 8-107(4)

NYCHRL § 8-107(4)(a) says, in relevant part, that it is an unlawful discriminatory practice “for any person who is the owner, . . . proprietor, manager, . . . agent or employee of any place or provider of public accommodation” to “refuse, withhold from or deny to such person the full and equal enjoyment, on equal terms and conditions, of any of the accommodations, . . . services, facilities or privileges of the place or provider of public accommodation” because of “any person's actual or perceived . . . gender . . .