Doe v. Reid
[…] [¶] (2) Acts with the intent to cause a harmful or offensive contact with another by use of his or her intimate part, and a sexually offensive contact with that person directly or indirectly results. (3) Acts to cause an imminent apprehension of the conduct described in paragraph (1) or (2), and a sexually offensive contact with that person directly or indirectly results." (Civ. Code, § 1708.5, subd. (a).) An "'intimate part' means the sexual organ, anus, groin, or buttocks of any person, or the breast of a female." (Civ. Code, § 1708.5, subd. (d).) A cause of action for sexual battery, therefore, does not impose liability for taking pornographic photographs.