Doe v. Fowle
[…] decree granting custody of the child, that the parent who is exercising control over the child is not the person authorized to have custody under terms of the decree."); 19-A M.R.S. § 2203 (2011) (permitting the Department of Health and Human Services to issue an order to seize and sell real property in order to satisfy a support lien, which carries the same effect as a writ of execution from the District Court or the Superior Court, as long as the department "know[s] or ha[s] reason to believe the obligor has a substantial ownership interest in the property identified in the order"); 22 M.R.S. §2159 (2011) ("Whenever a duly authorized agent of the Commissioner of Agriculture, Food and Rural Resources finds or has reason to believe that any food is adulterated, or so misbranded as to be dangerous or fraudulent, within the meaning of this subchapter, he may issue an order . . . "); 22 M.R.S. § 2519-A (2011); 25 M.R.S. § 3501 (2011) ("This chapter shall apply to all personal property of which possession is transferred to a police department or other law enforcement agency of the State or any political subdivision thereof, under circumstances