Doe v. Dejoy
[…] Litig., 114 F.3d 1410, 1426 (3d Cir.1997) (emphasis in original), or any 'undisputedly authentic document that a defendant attaches as an exhibit to a motion to dismiss if the plaintiff's claims are based on the document,' PBGC v. White Consol. Indus., 998 F.2d 1192, 1196 (3d Cir.1993).").

As Doe filed both his formal EEO complaint and the complaint commencing this lawsuit on December 13, 2019, he necessarily failed to comply with 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(b)'s administrative prerequisite that he wait until "[a]fter 180 days from the date of filing an individual [EEO] complaint if agency final action has not been taken" before filing suit.